TH
Aviemore Road, East Wichel, Swindon, SN1
By The House Group
£ 120,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
The House Group says ..
40% Shared Ownership Aviemore Road is a fantastic three bedroom, detached home located in the highly desirable East Witchel location. This proprty is also sold with no onwards chain. Entering from the front is a spacious entrance hallway with stairs rising to the first floor and ...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 10
- Condition
- 7
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 874.61
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 364,023.00 £Increased by 8.60 %
- Est sale value
- 360,339.32 £Increased by 57.25 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,137.00 £/moDecreased by 2.15 %
- Est letting value
- 874.61 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 3.75 %Decreased by 9.86 %
- Crime Rate
- 6.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 335,191.00 £
from 229,147.82 £
from 1,162.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 4.16 %
from 6.00 %
Agent Activity
The House Group created the listing.