Hamstel Road, Southend-On-Sea
RP&C Estate Agents logo

Hamstel Road, Southend-On-Sea

By RP&C Estate Agents

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

RP&C Estate Agents says ..

** FAMILY HOME CLOSE TO GOOD SCHOOLS AND MAJOR RAIL LINKS - LARGE GARDEN AND GREAT POTENTIAL TO ENTEND stpp - Guide Price £325,000-£335,000 ** RP&C Estate Agents are delighted to bring to the market this three bedroom house with a generous driveway to the front and great size rear garden.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom semi-detached house located on Hamstel Road in Southend-on-Sea, Essex. The property benefits from a good-sized rear garden and appears to be in good condition, having undergone some modernisation. The location is convenient with nearby schools and transportation links. However, the list price of £325,000 is significantly lower than the average price for the area (£542,140), suggesting it could represent good value for money, although more information on the property size would be needed to confirm this. The average price per sqft in the area is £441, and this property is listed at approximately £406 per sqft (based on 800 sqft). This is lower than the area average, but more information is needed to determine if this is a fair price.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
800.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
543,000.00 £
Increased by 3.46 %
from 524,826.00 £
Est sale value
310,400.00 £
Decreased by 3.00 %
from 320,000.00 £
Average area rental value
1,633.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.15 %
from 1,553.00 £/mo
Est letting value
800.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 800.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.61 %
Increased by 1.69 %
from 3.55 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • RP&C Estate Agents created the listing.