CU
Clinton Place, Seaford, East Sussex
By Cubitt & West
£ 170,000
Reviews
2 out of 5 stars
Cubitt & West says ..
OPEN HOUSE THIS SATURDAY (16TH AUG) - by appointment only. This first-Floor Flat is well presented throughout and is ideally located in the vibrant heart of Seaford, just steps from a wide range of local amenities.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 6
- Condition
- 7
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 1
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 404.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 201,600.00 £Decreased by 39.73 %
- Est sale value
- 128,472.00 £Decreased by 24.11 %
- Average area rental value
- 895.00 £/moDecreased by 19.15 %
- Est letting value
- 404.00 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.33 %Increased by 34.26 %
- Crime Rate
- 80.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 334,509.00 £
from 169,276.00 £
from 1,107.00 £/mo
from 404.00 £/mo
from 3.97 %
from 80.00 %
Agent Activity
Cubitt & West created the listing.