Mitton Road, Whalley, Ribble Valley
AT

Mitton Road, Whalley, Ribble Valley

By Athertons

£ 399,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Athertons says ..

Benefiting from a stunning and sympathetic refurbishment throughout, this beautifully presented end-terrace offers an exceptional blend of period elegance and modern comfort. Characterised by high ceilings, stylish interiors, and a wealth of original features, the property delivers charm and prac...

Property Oracle says ..

This end-of-terrace property on Mitton Road, Whalley, offers a blend of traditional charm and modern updates. The interior boasts a recently renovated kitchen and bathroom, while retaining period features like fireplaces. The property benefits from its proximity to local amenities, including schools and transportation links, making it suitable for families and commuters. While the garden is mainly gravelled, it provides a functional outdoor space. The price appears reasonable when compared to other properties in the area, reflecting the property’s condition and location.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,242.16

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
259,995.00 £
Increased by 9.02 %
from 238,494.00 £
Est sale value
539,097.44 £
Increased by 24.36 %
from 433,513.84 £
Average area rental value
1,233.00 £/mo
Increased by 108.28 %
from 592.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,484.32 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.69 %
Increased by 90.94 %
from 2.98 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Athertons created the listing.