Watchetts Drive, Camberley, Surrey, GU15
Kier Charles logo

Watchetts Drive, Camberley, Surrey, GU15

By Kier Charles

£ 1,295,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Kier Charles says ..

VIEW WITH KIER CHARLES SURREY. A magnificent and rare opportunity to acquire Hack Lane Farm. A quintessential farm house positioned down a sought after quiet lane. This property has enjoyed being sympathetically extended whilst still benefitting from a salubrious private plot.

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
5
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
8
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,593.61

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
753,333.00 £
Increased by 10.51 %
from 681,667.00 £
Est sale value
878,079.11 £
Increased by 20.83 %
from 726,686.16 £
Average area rental value
1,548.00 £/mo
Decreased by 16.95 %
from 1,864.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,593.61 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,593.61 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.47 %
Decreased by 24.70 %
from 3.28 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Kier Charles created the listing.