Banning Street, London, SE10
NE

Banning Street, London, SE10

By Nested

£ 650,000

Nested says ..

CHARMING MEWS PROPERTY, MOMENTS FROM THE RIVER! Don’t miss this FREEHOLD TERRACED HOUSE with PRIVATE GARDEN and NO ONWARD CHAIN, offering BRIGHT and SPACIOUS ACCOMMODATION in a SOUGHT AFTER GREENWICH LOCATION

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
557,097.00 £
Increased by 12.74 %
from 494,138.00 £
Average area rental value
2,359.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.83 %
from 2,294.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.08 %
Decreased by 8.80 %
from 5.57 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Nested created the listing.