The Spinney, Sambourne Road, Warminster BA12 8LQ
EX

The Spinney, Sambourne Road, Warminster BA12 8LQ

By eXp UK

£ 595,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

eXp UK says ..

Quote Ref EB0191 Exceptional! If you have been searching for the perfect blend of comfort and luxury, look no further. This stunning refurbished and extended 3/4-bedroom detached dormer bungalow with outbuildings offers bountiful space both inside and out. You need to see it to appreciate what...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a detached bungalow located in Warminster, Wiltshire. It has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a total area of 1,862.40 sqft and a plot size of 2,315.00 sqft. The location benefits from being close to several schools, including Sambourne Church of England Primary School (0.12km), The Minster Cofe Primary School (0.45km), and Warminster School (0.68km). Warminster Train Station is also within reasonable distance (1.26km). The property itself appears to be well-maintained and modernised, with a recently updated kitchen and bathrooms. The garden is a significant feature, offering a good-sized outdoor space with patio, decking, and various landscaping features. The list price of £595,000 is higher than the average price for the area (£336,977), but considering the size, condition, and features of the property, as well as its location, it may be considered reasonable. More data on comparable properties would be needed to confirm this.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
9
Land
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,862.40
Lot (est)
2,315.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
400,000.00 £
Increased by 18.23 %
from 338,319.00 £
Est sale value
763,584.00 £
Increased by 28.93 %
from 592,243.20 £
Average area rental value
1,395.00 £/mo
Increased by 43.08 %
from 975.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,862.40 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.18 %
Increased by 20.81 %
from 3.46 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • eXp UK created the listing.