Niallesway, Palmerston Street, Consett, Durham, DH8
YO

Niallesway, Palmerston Street, Consett, Durham, DH8

By YOUR MOVE Chris Stonock

£ 105,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

YOUR MOVE Chris Stonock says ..

Auction Date Commencing on Monday 3rd November at 1pm and ending 24 hours later on Tuesday 4th November at 1pm with Auction House North East Guide Price £105,000 to £125,000 Please register to bid via our website - auctionhouse.co.uk/northeast Spacious...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a four-bedroom terraced house located in Delves Lane, Consett. The property offers a good amount of living space at 1,088.23 sqft and includes a garden. While the property is in generally good condition, some areas could benefit from modernization. Its proximity to schools is a plus, although the rating of the local academy should be considered. The asking price of £105,000 seems competitive for the area and the size of the property. Overall, this property presents a good opportunity for families or investors looking for a reasonably priced home with potential for improvement.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
6
Location
6
Land
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,088.23

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
169,490.00 £
Decreased by 8.23 %
from 184,693.00 £
Est sale value
335,174.84 £
Increased by 60.42 %
from 208,940.16 £
Average area rental value
650.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.18 %
from 618.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,088.23 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.60 %
Increased by 14.43 %
from 4.02 %
Crime Rate
50.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 50.00 %

Agent Activity

  • YOUR MOVE Chris Stonock created the listing.