Flat 4 Innova Court, 1A Leslie Park Road, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 6AT
TO

By Town and Country Property Auctions

£ 240,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Town and Country Property Auctions says ..

Guide Price £240,000 For sale by unconditional online auction, registration is now open. Two double bedroom, ground floor property for sale, with a long lease for sale via auction treaty. Ideally located for easy commuting, accommodation comprises: hallway, bathroom, open plan kitche...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
702.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
375,625.00 £
Decreased by 1.02 %
from 379,478.00 £
Est sale value
316,602.00 £
Increased by 1.58 %
from 311,688.00 £
Average area rental value
1,910.00 £/mo
Increased by 8.65 %
from 1,758.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,404.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,404.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.10 %
Increased by 9.71 %
from 5.56 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Town and Country Property Auctions created the listing.