Firbrook Avenue, Deeside, CH5
YO

Firbrook Avenue, Deeside, CH5

By Yopa

£ 410,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Yopa says ..

A spacious 4-bedroom detached home on a corner plot in sought-after Hawarden. Features four double bedrooms, including a principal with en-suite and walk-in wardrobe, a large kitchen/diner, garden room, twin garage, ample parking, and low-maintenance garden. Ideal for families and commuters.

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
267,500.00 £
Decreased by 0.99 %
from 270,182.00 £
Average area rental value
1,107.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.11 %
from 1,179.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.97 %
Decreased by 5.15 %
from 5.24 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Yopa created the listing.