Cornfield Drive, Boley Park, Lichfield
JO

Cornfield Drive, Boley Park, Lichfield

By John German

£ 280,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

John German says ..

An attractive two bedroom semi-detached bungalow situated in the highly desirable Boley Park area of Lichfield.

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached bungalow is located in Boley Park, Lichfield, and is listed at £280,000. The property has two bedrooms and one bathroom, and is 597.83 square feet in size. While the plot size is listed as 0.00 sqft, the images show a garden. The property appears to be in good condition, with a modern bathroom and conservatory. The location is convenient, with nearby schools and transportation links. However, the average house price in the area is significantly higher at £495,000, and the average price per sqft is £387, compared to this property’s implied price per sqft of approximately £468. This suggests that the property may be overpriced compared to the local market average, especially considering its smaller size. More information on the plot size would be helpful to further assess the land value.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
4
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
597.83

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
359,850.00 £
Increased by 4.84 %
from 343,229.00 £
Est sale value
243,316.81 £
Increased by 14.65 %
from 212,229.65 £
Average area rental value
1,104.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.91 %
from 1,186.00 £/mo
Est letting value
597.83 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 597.83 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.68 %
Decreased by 11.33 %
from 4.15 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • John German created the listing.