Plot 159, Castle Croft, Startforth
AD

Plot 159, Castle Croft, Startforth

By Addisons Chartered Surveyors

£ 344,995

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Addisons Chartered Surveyors says ..

‘The Westwick' is an Impressive four-bedroom detached home with double garage situated within the Tilia Homes Castle Croft Startforth Development. The property is located in the sought-after village of Startforth, west of the historic and popular market town of Barnard...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
683.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
484,999.00 £
Increased by 46.03 %
from 332,133.00 £
Est sale value
235,635.00 £
Increased by 58.99 %
from 148,211.00 £
Average area rental value
775.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.59 %
from 741.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.92 %
Decreased by 28.36 %
from 2.68 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Addisons Chartered Surveyors marked this listing as sold.

  • Addisons Chartered Surveyors created the listing.