Ryecroft Court, Hatfield Road, St. Albans
Cassidy & Tate logo

Ryecroft Court, Hatfield Road, St. Albans

By Cassidy & Tate

£ 1,800

Cassidy & Tate says ..

Positioned overlooking attractive open gardens is this stunning and spacious, two double bedroom, first floor maisonette. A fully refurbished property to a beautiful standard throughout, and enjoys bright and versatile living accommodation comprising of a 16ft lounge and a sleek modern fitted kit...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
688,333.00 £
Decreased by 8.54 %
from 752,601.00 £
Average area rental value
1,650.00 £/mo
Decreased by 35.09 %
from 2,542.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.88 %
Decreased by 28.89 %
from 4.05 %
Crime Rate
18.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 18.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Cassidy & Tate created the listing.