Stanstead Road, Hoddesdon, EN11
VI

Stanstead Road, Hoddesdon, EN11

By VIA Properties

£ 950

VIA Properties says ..

VIA Properties are pleased to present this spacious Ground Floor One Bedroom Maisonette located on Stanstead Road, Hoddesdon, next to Tesco Express.

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
403,333.00 £
Increased by 3.16 %
from 390,978.00 £
Average area rental value
1,474.00 £/mo
Increased by 8.62 %
from 1,357.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.39 %
Increased by 5.53 %
from 4.16 %
Crime Rate
20.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 20.00 %

Agent Activity

  • VIA Properties created the listing.