Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey, CR0
KE

Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey, CR0

By Kenyons Estate Agents

£ 750

Kenyons Estate Agents says ..

A FIRST FLOOR ROOM TO RENT - Recently converted and modernised HMO with six rooms all with en-suite shower rooms. Furnished with a double bed, desk and wardrobe. All rooms have use of the shared kitchen and rear garden. Bills set figure £250 - Total rent £1,000 pcm.

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
393,750.00 £
Decreased by 16.75 %
from 473,000.00 £
Average area rental value
2,150.00 £/mo
Increased by 26.03 %
from 1,706.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.55 %
Increased by 51.27 %
from 4.33 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Kenyons Estate Agents created the listing.