Dukes Parade, Blandford Forum, Dorset, DT11
Vivien Horder logo

Dukes Parade, Blandford Forum, Dorset, DT11

By Vivien Horder

£ 195,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Vivien Horder says ..

60% SHARE AVAILABLE A recently constructed semi-detached home offering Three good-sized bedrooms and parking for up to three cars on the driveway. The property also benefits from a very generous rear garden, providing plenty of outdoor space.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blandford Forum, Dorset. The property appears to be in good condition and has a modern kitchen and bathroom. It also has a garden and off-street parking. The property is located close to schools and local amenities. The listing price seems reasonable for the area and the size of the property.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
599.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
256,000.00 £
Decreased by 29.74 %
from 364,352.00 £
Est sale value
316,272.00 £
Increased by 86.57 %
from 169,517.00 £
Average area rental value
1,198.00 £/mo
Increased by 31.50 %
from 911.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,198.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.62 %
Increased by 87.33 %
from 3.00 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Vivien Horder created the listing.