Manor Court, Kidderminster, DY10
WA

Manor Court, Kidderminster, DY10

By Walton & Hipkiss

£ 359,995

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Walton & Hipkiss says ..

‘Manor Court’ is a truly inspiring and matchless development of only 8 exquisite cottages set in mature landscaping within the beautiful open countryside of North Worcestershire. Each property has been individually designed to sit comfortably in its magnificent surroundings and cre...

Property Oracle says ..

Manor Court is a recently renovated property located in Kidderminster, Worcestershire. The property is presented to a high standard and benefits from a modern, open-plan layout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been recently updated with modern fixtures and fittings. The property also benefits from a private courtyard garden which is well maintained and provides a private outdoor space.

The location is good, with nearby access to transportation links and schools. The average house price in the area is significantly higher than the list price of this property, suggesting that it may represent good value for money. However, the property’s relatively small size (677.93 sqft) compared to the area average (1,347 sqft) should be considered. The lack of plot size information also limits the full assessment of land value.

Based on the images provided, the property appears to be in excellent condition. The renovation work appears to have been completed to a high standard, with modern fixtures and fittings throughout. The garden is well-maintained and provides a pleasant outdoor space.

Given the property’s condition, location, and apparent value for money, it is likely to attract a good level of interest from potential buyers. However, the lack of plot size information and the smaller size of the property compared to the area average needs to be considered.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
677.93

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
554,985.00 £
Increased by 17.83 %
from 471,016.00 £
Est sale value
446,755.87 £
Increased by 245.03 %
from 129,484.63 £
Average area rental value
1,067.00 £/mo
Increased by 18.56 %
from 900.00 £/mo
Est letting value
677.93 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.31 %
Increased by 0.87 %
from 2.29 %
Crime Rate
84.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 84.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Walton & Hipkiss created the listing.