Holt Road, Hackney, Matlock
Eadon Lockwood & Riddle logo

Holt Road, Hackney, Matlock

By Eadon Lockwood & Riddle

£ 275,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Eadon Lockwood & Riddle says ..

A charming two bedroom stone built semi-detached cottage, beautifully positioned on holt road, Hackney, benefitting from far reaching views and a delightful terraced garden. Occupying an elevated position with west facing views across the valley, this charming cottage has accommodation arranged o...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is located in Hackney, Matlock, Derbyshire. It is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom property with 749.76 sqft of living space and a 911.70 sqft plot. The property appears to be in good condition, with a recently added sunroom extension. The property benefits from a garden with stunning countryside views and is within a reasonable distance of local amenities and schools. The average price per sqft in the area is £331.00, and the list price of £275,000 seems reasonable considering the property’s condition, location, and size. However, it is slightly below the average price for the area, which may indicate good value for money, but further investigation into comparable properties would be needed to confirm this.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
749.76
Lot (est)
911.70

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
330,000.00 £
Decreased by 13.09 %
from 379,715.00 £
Est sale value
235,424.64 £
Decreased by 3.09 %
from 242,922.24 £
Average area rental value
1,750.00 £/mo
Increased by 65.88 %
from 1,055.00 £/mo
Est letting value
749.76 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.36 %
Increased by 90.99 %
from 3.33 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Eadon Lockwood & Riddle created the listing.