Milton Avenue, Rustington
GL

Milton Avenue, Rustington

By Glyn-Jones & Co

£ 425,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Glyn-Jones & Co says ..

Introducing this attractive semi-detached bungalow to the market boasting the appealing benefits of NO ONWARD CHAIN and a 'larger-than-average' detached garage. Formerly arranged with three bedrooms, the accommodation has since been altered to allow for a larger lounge/dining room and,...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a semi-detached bungalow situated on Milton Avenue in Rustington, West Sussex. The location benefits from being relatively close to several primary schools, with Rustington Community Primary School being the closest at 0.77km. The Ofsted rating for this school is ‘Good’. There are also several other schools within a 2.5km radius, though their Ofsted ratings vary. The proximity to several railway stations, such as Angmering and Littlehampton, provides convenient access to public transport.

Based on the provided images, the property appears to be in good condition. The interior is clean and well-maintained, with no obvious signs of significant wear and tear or required repairs. The kitchen and bathrooms are modern and functional. The exterior also presents well, with a well-kept garden. The property has a garage, which is a desirable feature.

The property includes a garden that appears to be of a reasonable size for a semi-detached bungalow. The images show various garden features, including mature plants and paved areas.

Considering the list price of £425,000, the average price in the area of £761,083, and the average price per sqft of £597, this property seems to be reasonably priced, particularly given its good condition and the inclusion of a garden and garage. The property’s size of 911.70 sqft is smaller than the average for the area (1,274 sqft), which may contribute to the lower list price. However, the nearby comparable properties support the pricing, with several similar properties listed within a similar price range.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
911.70
Lot (est)
1,001.04

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
636,667.00 £
Decreased by 17.62 %
from 772,798.00 £
Est sale value
1,007,428.50 £
Increased by 98.38 %
from 507,816.90 £
Average area rental value
2,030.00 £/mo
Increased by 3.89 %
from 1,954.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,735.10 £/mo
Increased by 200.00 %
from 911.70 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.83 %
Increased by 26.40 %
from 3.03 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Glyn-Jones & Co marked this listing as sold.

  • Glyn-Jones & Co created the listing.