Pound Lane, Bowers Gifford
WI

Pound Lane, Bowers Gifford

By Williams & Donovan

£ 635,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Williams & Donovan says ..

We are privileged to offer for sale this four bedroom new build detached house being built by well respected local builders, Essex Developments and nearing completion. Finished to a high standard and boasting many modern features with underfloor heating to the ground floor the property benefits ...

Property Oracle says ..

Pound Lane is located in Bowers Gifford, Basildon, Essex. The property is a detached house with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and a total area of 1,220 sqft. The plot size is 1,788 sqft. The list price is £635,000.

The average house price in the area is £358,471, with an average size of 1,078 sqft and an average price per sqft of £332. Several nearby properties on Pound Lane are listed at prices ranging from £112,500 to £435,000. Nearby schools, such as St Margaret’s Church of England Academy and Eversley Primary School, received “Good” Ofsted ratings. Pitsea train station is approximately 3.07 km away, providing access to c2c rail services.

Based on the images, the property appears to be newly built or recently renovated, and is in excellent condition. It has a modern design and includes a sizable garden. The property’s size, features, and condition appear to justify the list price, considering the local market data. The list price is higher than the average for the area, but this is likely due to the property’s new condition, larger size, and inclusion of a substantial garden.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,220.00
Lot (est)
1,788.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
386,875.00 £
Decreased by 0.01 %
from 386,900.00 £
Est sale value
605,120.00 £
Increased by 49.85 %
from 403,820.00 £
Average area rental value
1,400.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.04 %
from 1,459.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,220.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,220.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.34 %
Decreased by 4.19 %
from 4.53 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Williams & Donovan created the listing.