Ickleton Road, East Challow, OX12
ST

Ickleton Road, East Challow, OX12

By Stowhill Estates Ltd

£ 1,500,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Stowhill Estates Ltd says ..

Late-Victorian Gothic Revival home with 5 bedrooms, stunning gardens, triple garage & far-reaching countryside views. Elegant interiors blend period charm with modern family living.

Property Oracle says ..

The property at Ickleton Road, East Challow, OX12 9JB, is a substantial detached house offering five bedrooms and three bathrooms, spanning 3,978.77 sqft. The property benefits from a large garden and a detached garage. In terms of price, the property is listed at £1,500,000. The average price per sqft in the area is £425.00, while this property is approximately £377 per sqft.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
9
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
3,978.77

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
609,297.00 £
Increased by 5.87 %
from 575,529.00 £
Est sale value
1,690,977.25 £
Increased by 1.67 %
from 1,663,125.86 £
Average area rental value
2,026.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.21 %
from 2,115.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,978.77 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3,978.77 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.99 %
Decreased by 9.52 %
from 4.41 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Stowhill Estates Ltd created the listing.