Glenfield Close, Winterslow, SALISBURY
FO

Glenfield Close, Winterslow, SALISBURY

By Fox & Sons

£ 600,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Fox & Sons says ..

Located in a small cul-de-sac on the edge of Winterslow village close to fields. The size of the accommodation is very impressive and includes a big kitchen/dining room, conservatory, generous lounge, very large master bedroom & an enormous basement. Viewing recommended to fully appreciate this home

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
2,251.52

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
585,000.00 £
Increased by 8.38 %
from 539,778.00 £
Est sale value
844,320.00 £
Decreased by 37.60 %
from 1,353,163.52 £
Average area rental value
1,475.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.39 %
from 1,413.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 2,251.52 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.03 %
Decreased by 3.50 %
from 3.14 %
Crime Rate
20.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 20.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Fox & Sons created the listing.