Millers Green Close, Enfield
Mortemore Mackay logo

Millers Green Close, Enfield

By Mortemore Mackay

£ 675,000

Mortemore Mackay says ..

This stunning completely refurbished three-bedroom detached family home located in this tucked away residential turning. Key highlights include a single garage, off-street parking, an ensuite to the master bedroom, and stunning panoramic views of London's skyline. Millers Green Close in ...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
780,333.00 £
Increased by 28.74 %
from 606,119.00 £
Average area rental value
2,100.00 £/mo
Increased by 7.91 %
from 1,946.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.23 %
Decreased by 16.10 %
from 3.85 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Mortemore Mackay created the listing.