Burbage, Marlborough, SN8
HA

Burbage, Marlborough, SN8

By Hamptons Sales

£ 675,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hamptons Sales says ..

Attractive, Grade II listed, 2 Bedroom, thatched cottage discretely located on the High Street enjoying front & rear gardens , a private driveway, two bay carport, garden office and a separate 1 bedroom annexe.

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,878.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
830,000.00 £
Increased by 39.53 %
from 594,844.00 £
Est sale value
719,274.00 £
Decreased by 4.96 %
from 756,834.00 £
Average area rental value
4,750.00 £/mo
Increased by 295.83 %
from 1,200.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,756.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.87 %
Increased by 183.88 %
from 2.42 %
Crime Rate
60.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 60.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hamptons Sales created the listing.