Aldworth Close, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG12
DU

Aldworth Close, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG12

By Duncan Yeardley Estate Agents

£ 1,050

Duncan Yeardley Estate Agents says ..

This one bedroom ground floor maisonette is located within a popular cul de sac location, walking distance from the town centre and Bracknell Mainline Station. The property provides spacious accommodation comprising of living room, kitchen with appliances, double bedroom and bathroom a...

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
335,000.00 £
Increased by 5.62 %
from 317,177.00 £
Average area rental value
1,350.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.12 %
from 1,322.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.84 %
Decreased by 3.20 %
from 5.00 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Duncan Yeardley Estate Agents created the listing.