Sudeley Avenue, Leicester, LE4
EL

Sudeley Avenue, Leicester, LE4

By Elliott’s Estate Agents

£ 315,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Elliott’s Estate Agents says ..

** CALL TO ARRANGE A VIEWING ** A MARVELLOUS BAY FRONTED semi detached house ** TWO RECEPTION rooms ** DOWSTAIRS WC and UTILITY area ** EXCEPTIONALLY presented, STYLISH and CLASSY feel internally **

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached property is located on Sudeley Avenue in Leicester, within the LE4 postcode.

The location benefits from being within close proximity to several schools, including Wolsey House Primary School which is rated as “Good” by Ofsted and is only 0.28 KM away. Leicester train station is 3.25 KM away, offering convenient transportation links.

The property appears to be in good condition, with modern fixtures and fittings in the kitchen and bathroom. The interior design choices give it a modern feel, while retaining some traditional features such as the wooden doors.

The property benefits from a good-sized garden, offering outdoor space for recreation and relaxation.

At a list price of £315,000, and a square footage of 722.01, the price per square foot is approximately £436. The average price per square foot in the area is £431. Nearby properties on Sudeley Avenue have sold for varying prices, with some significantly lower than the current listing price, but these sales were some time ago. The average price in the area is £350,323 with an average sqft of 811. Therefore, the property appears to be reasonably priced in the current market.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
722.01

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
350,323.00 £
Decreased by 1.18 %
from 354,508.00 £
Est sale value
311,186.31 £
Increased by 20.73 %
from 257,757.57 £
Average area rental value
1,334.00 £/mo
Decreased by 2.49 %
from 1,368.00 £/mo
Est letting value
722.01 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 722.01 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.57 %
Decreased by 1.30 %
from 4.63 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Elliott’s Estate Agents created the listing.