Oxtoby Way, London, SW16
WI

Oxtoby Way, London, SW16

By Winkworth

£ 300,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Winkworth says ..

Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this bright and well-proportioned first floor maisonette offers a calm retreat moments from the open green spaces of Mitcham Common. Ideal for those seeking tranquillity without sacrificing convenience, the property is located within easy reach of Streatham V...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a two-bedroom apartment located in the Longthornton area of Merton, London. The apartment is listed at £300,000 and has a floor area of 463 sqft. The average price for properties in the area is £397,240, with an average price per sqft of £356. The property benefits from a small garden. While the property shows some signs of age and may require some modernisation, it appears to be in reasonable condition. The location is convenient with nearby transportation links and schools. The price appears reasonable compared to other similar properties in the area, although it is below the average price per sqft.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
463.00
Lot (est)
486.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
512,500.00 £
Increased by 11.02 %
from 461,628.00 £
Est sale value
222,240.00 £
Increased by 25.65 %
from 176,866.00 £
Average area rental value
1,570.00 £/mo
Decreased by 19.82 %
from 1,958.00 £/mo
Est letting value
463.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 463.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.68 %
Decreased by 27.70 %
from 5.09 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Winkworth created the listing.