Brunswick Place, Ferryhill AB11
EX

Brunswick Place, Ferryhill AB11

By eXp UK

£ 269,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

eXp UK says ..

YM0827 We are delighted to present this spacious and versatile four-bedroom duplex, located in the desirable area of Ferryhill. The property benefits from gas central heating, with a well-maintained boiler under contract to ensure reliable and efficient warmth throughout. Double glazing...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex located in Ferryhill, Aberdeen. The property benefits from a rear garden. The internal photos show a property that has been recently decorated and is in good order. The average price for a property in the area is £84,500, significantly lower than the list price of £269,000. However, the average size is 749 sqft, whereas this property is 1590 sqft. This means the average price per sqft in the area is £112. This property is therefore listed at approximately £169 per sqft, considerably more than the average. This is likely due to the larger size and the apparent good condition of the property. The location is close to Aberdeen train station (1.40km), suggesting good transport links. There is a school (Springwood School) approximately 7km away. More information on the school’s Ofsted rating would be beneficial to fully assess the location score.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,590.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
92,499.00 £
Decreased by 13.41 %
from 106,820.00 £
Est sale value
244,860.00 £
Decreased by 1.28 %
from 248,040.00 £
Average area rental value
817.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.87 %
from 802.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,590.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,590.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
10.60 %
Increased by 17.65 %
from 9.01 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • eXp UK created the listing.