Lordship Park, London, N16
JU

Lordship Park, London, N16

By Julian Reid Estate Agents

£ 400,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Julian Reid Estate Agents says ..

Spacious one bedroom flat on the ground floor of this large converted Victorian terraced house with private patio which in turn leads to a large south facing communal garden. No onward chain.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a one-bedroom, one-bathroom flat located in Lordship Park, London. The property benefits from a good-sized garden, which is a significant advantage in a densely populated area like London. Based on the provided images, the property appears to be well-maintained and in good condition, although some modernisation might enhance its appeal. The location is desirable, with several schools and transportation options within a reasonable distance. However, the list price of £400,000 needs further evaluation concerning the average price per square foot in the area. More data on local comparable properties is needed to determine if this is a fair price.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
9
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
544.65
Lot (est)
528.51

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
683,165.00 £
Decreased by 33.92 %
from 1,033,888.00 £
Est sale value
205,333.05 £
Increased by 12.20 %
from 183,002.40 £
Average area rental value
1,373.00 £/mo
Decreased by 34.56 %
from 2,098.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.41 %
Decreased by 1.23 %
from 2.44 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Julian Reid Estate Agents marked this listing as sold.

  • Julian Reid Estate Agents created the listing.