Russet Gardens, Harrietsham, Maidstone, ME17
PH

Russet Gardens, Harrietsham, Maidstone, ME17

By Philip Jarvis Estate Agents

£ 1,600

Philip Jarvis Estate Agents says ..

"I love the semi-rural position of this well-designed three bedroom home, at the foot of the North Downs" – Sally Pascoe, Lettings and Sales Executive.2 Russet Gardens is a three bedroom terraced property, offering plenty of living space, in the village of Harrietsham.To th...

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
0

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
338,111.00 £
Decreased by 28.64 %
from 473,791.00 £
Average area rental value
1,650.00 £/mo
Decreased by 1.49 %
from 1,675.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.86 %
Increased by 38.21 %
from 4.24 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Philip Jarvis Estate Agents created the listing.