Highfield Road, Malton
Bulmers Letting logo

Highfield Road, Malton

By Bulmers Letting

£ 685

Bulmers Letting says ..

A well presented two bedroom terraced house situated within walking distance of Malton Town Centre. Gas fired central heating. Off street parking. Gravelled area to front. Available to let for twelve months, renewable by agreement. No pets preferred and no smoking.

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
420,000.00 £
Increased by 45.21 %
from 289,233.00 £
Average area rental value
748.00 £/mo
Decreased by 25.57 %
from 1,005.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.14 %
Decreased by 48.68 %
from 4.17 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bulmers Letting created the listing.