Cantle Avenue, Downs Barn, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK14
TA

By Taylors Estate Agents

£ 395,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Taylors Estate Agents says ..

A Peaceful Family Retreat in the Heart of Milton Keynes Tucked away in the sought-after neighbourhood of Downs Barn, this beautifully presented three-bedroom detached home offers space, comfort and a wonderful sense of privacy — perfect for family living or anyone seeking a tranq...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a detached property located on Cantle Avenue in Downs Barn, Milton Keynes. It features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a total square footage of 1,118.37 sqft. The property includes a garden and a conservatory. Downs Barn School is nearby, and Milton Keynes Central station is within a reasonable distance. The property is listed for £395,000, which is in line with the average price per square foot for the area. While the property appears to be in generally good condition, some areas could benefit from modernisation. The property is tagged as traditional.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,118.37

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
412,000.00 £
Increased by 9.61 %
from 375,879.00 £
Est sale value
451,821.48 £
Increased by 21.32 %
from 372,417.21 £
Average area rental value
1,398.00 £/mo
Decreased by 1.96 %
from 1,426.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,118.37 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,118.37 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.07 %
Decreased by 10.55 %
from 4.55 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Taylors Estate Agents created the listing.