Taylorson Street, Salford, Greater Manchester, M5
PE

Taylorson Street, Salford, Greater Manchester, M5

By Peter Anthony

£ 120,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Peter Anthony says ..

Peter Anthony are delighted to bring to market this TWO BEDROOM apartment on the fifteenth floor in Nine Acre Court. Providing spectacular views of the city, the property comprises of entrance hallway, living room, kitchen, two double bedrooms, bathroom and a separate toilet.

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom apartment in Salford, Greater Manchester is listed at £120,000. The property is situated within easy reach of Salford Quays and Manchester city centre, providing good access to amenities and transport links. Images suggest the apartment requires some modernisation. While the location offers convenience, the area may not be considered a premium location compared to other parts of the city. The apartment’s lack of outdoor space is also a factor. The price point seems relatively competitive for the Salford area, considering similar properties in the locality, although a detailed comparison against all comparable property sales data would enhance the accuracy of this statement. Further information, such as the age of the property, any recent renovations, and a more comprehensive understanding of square footage prices in the local market, would provide a more thorough and accurate assessment of this property. The listed information was insufficient to calculate the value per square foot.

Therefore, we give this property 4 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
5
Location
6
Land
1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
719.24

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
317,241.00 £
Increased by 23.69 %
from 256,486.00 £
Est sale value
364,654.68 £
Increased by 33.42 %
from 273,311.20 £
Average area rental value
1,453.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.60 %
from 1,376.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,438.48 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,438.48 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.50 %
Decreased by 14.60 %
from 6.44 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Peter Anthony marked this listing as sold.

  • Peter Anthony created the listing.