Forsyth Drive, Oldmeldrum, AB51
RE

Forsyth Drive, Oldmeldrum, AB51

By Remax City & Shire Aberdeen

£ 370,000

Remax City & Shire Aberdeen says ..

SUPERB FIVE BEDROOM DETACHED FAMILY HOME. EXCELLENT VILLAGE LOCATION. A SHORT WALK FROM SCHOOLS AND LOCAL AMENITIES.

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
299,346.00 £
Decreased by 21.45 %
from 381,090.00 £
Average area rental value
1,013.00 £/mo
Decreased by 34.65 %
from 1,550.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.06 %
Decreased by 16.80 %
from 4.88 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Remax City & Shire Aberdeen created the listing.

Images

Guest Bedroom Guest Bedroom Guest en-suite bedroom 4 bedroom 4 Family Bathroom Family Bathroom Landing Entrance Hallway Lounge Lounge Dining Room Dining Room Dining Room Garden Room Garden Room Kitchen/Dining/Family Room Kitchen/Dining/Family Room Kitchen/Dining/Family Room Kitchen/Dining/Family Room Utility Room Bedroom 5/Study Landing Master Bedroom Wc Entrance Hallway Master Bedroom En-suite Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Colpy Road £ 000.00 KM
Meadowbank £ 000.00 KM
Gas Street £ 000.00 KM
Green Way £ 257,00000.00 KM
Chapelpark Road £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Inverurie8924INR7.62 KM