Windermere Close, Feltham, TW14
RO

Windermere Close, Feltham, TW14

By Roberts Hunt & Co

£ 375,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Roberts Hunt & Co says ..

A perfect first home for buyers looking to get onto the property ladder. Offered to the market with no onward chain, garage and priced to allow for renovations, this is sure to be a popular property. Located in a quiet residential road, just a short distance from Feltham High Street and Mainli...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom, end-of-terrace house in Feltham, TW14 offers potential but requires significant renovation. The property is situated on Windermere Close, a residential street reasonably close to Feltham High Street, offering local amenities and transport links. The proximity to several well-regarded schools and its relatively easy access to Heathrow Airport and Central London via Feltham train station are positive attributes. The property includes a small garden and a garage, which enhance its overall appeal. However, the interior is dated, needing considerable modernisation. The flooring and many of the fixtures and fittings appear worn and in need of replacement. The property is being marketed as a suitable option for first-time buyers looking to renovate, which accurately reflects its current state. The listed price seems to reflect the property’s location and potential, although prospective buyers will need to consider the costs associated with extensive refurbishment. Potential buyers should conduct thorough due diligence and secure a professional property valuation before making an offer. The lack of precise square footage information for the property and comparable properties is a noteworthy limitation in making a definitive assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
671.35

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
307,492.00 £
Decreased by 14.02 %
from 357,621.00 £
Est sale value
351,787.40 £
Increased by 56.89 %
from 224,230.90 £
Average area rental value
1,833.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.36 %
from 1,661.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,014.05 £/mo
Increased by 200.00 %
from 671.35 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.15 %
Increased by 28.37 %
from 5.57 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Roberts Hunt & Co created the listing.