Latham Close, Beckton, E6
AR

Latham Close, Beckton, E6

By ARQ HOMES

£ 2,300

ARQ HOMES says ..

3 BEDROOM END-OF-TERRACED HOUSE - SEPARATE RECEPTION & KITCHEN/DINER - FIRST FLOOR 3-PIECE BATHROOM SUITE - REAR GARDEN WITH SIDE ACCESS - WALKING DISTANCE TO BECKTON DLR STATION - CLOSE TO BECKTON ASDA SUPERSTORE & LIDL - GOOD ACCESS TO A13 - NEAR SCHOOLS & PARKS -READY TO MOVE-IN - ...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
337,750.00 £
Decreased by 9.08 %
from 371,474.00 £
Average area rental value
1,661.00 £/mo
Decreased by 18.06 %
from 2,027.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.90 %
Decreased by 9.92 %
from 6.55 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • ARQ HOMES created the listing.