New Road East, Portsmouth
BE

New Road East, Portsmouth

By Bernards Estate Agents

£ 230,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bernards Estate Agents says ..

This spacious mid-terraced property offers excellent potential and would make a great first-time purchase or investment opportunity. The home features two generous double bedrooms, two reception rooms, a kitchen/diner, and both an upstairs bathroom and a convenient downstairs WC. While t...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom terraced house in Fratton, Portsmouth. The property offers 805.56 sqft of living space and includes a garden. While the property is in a good location with nearby schools and transport links, it requires some modernisation, particularly in the kitchen and bathroom. The asking price of £230,000 appears reasonable when compared to the average price per square foot in the area, making it a potentially good investment for those willing to undertake some renovation work.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
805.56

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
225,874.00 £
Increased by 4.56 %
from 216,020.00 £
Est sale value
282,751.56 £
Increased by 35.00 %
from 209,445.60 £
Average area rental value
914.00 £/mo
Decreased by 25.20 %
from 1,222.00 £/mo
Est letting value
805.56 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 805.56 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.86 %
Decreased by 28.42 %
from 6.79 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bernards Estate Agents created the listing.