B003 High Street, Blackburn
DU

B003 High Street, Blackburn

By Duffin's Estate Agents

£ 625

Duffin's Estate Agents says ..

Duffin's Estate Agents are delighted to offer for rent this one bed apartment located in the popular Cathedral Quarter area of Blackburn. Fully furnished to a high standard, this apartment compromises of a spacious open plan lounge, fully fitted kitchen, one double bedroom and three pie...

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
132,488.00 £
Decreased by 0.15 %
from 132,688.00 £
Average area rental value
740.00 £/mo
Increased by 16.90 %
from 633.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.70 %
Increased by 17.13 %
from 5.72 %
Crime Rate
17.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 17.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Duffin's Estate Agents created the listing.