Pembroke Road, Greenford, UB6
OA

Pembroke Road, Greenford, UB6

By Oakwood Estates

£ 600,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Oakwood Estates says ..

With timeless elegance and generous proportions this charming three bedroom semi detached family home invites you to savor its unique charm of yesteryear tastefully blending in modern inclusions, set in a quiet Cul-de sac location.Benefits include a 26ft through lounge, conservatory cur...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Greenford, UB6, presents a compelling proposition for families or those seeking a property with outdoor space. The property benefits from a good-sized garden, a relatively modern kitchen and bathroom, and a well-proportioned layout with three bedrooms. The house’s proximity to Greenford tube station and a range of well-regarded primary schools enhances its desirability. However, prospective buyers should be aware that some cosmetic updates and modernization may be needed to align the property with current market preferences. The house’s overall condition is a blend of older and newer features and this is reflected in the given score. The property’s list price appears to fall within the expected range for similar properties in the area, taking into consideration the size and location. A more comprehensive evaluation of the price would ideally require more detailed information on comparable properties including the average price per square foot. The inclusion of the garden is a significant asset, adding to the property’s overall value and appealing to a range of potential purchasers.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,177.03

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
345,650.00 £
Decreased by 14.42 %
from 403,903.00 £
Est sale value
453,156.55 £
Decreased by 21.75 %
from 579,098.76 £
Average area rental value
1,733.00 £/mo
Increased by 12.61 %
from 1,539.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,177.03 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,177.03 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.02 %
Increased by 31.73 %
from 4.57 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Oakwood Estates created the listing.