Windsor Crescent, Clydebank, West Dunbartonshire, G81
CO

Windsor Crescent, Clydebank, West Dunbartonshire, G81

By Countrywide

£ 85,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Countrywide says ..

A very spacious, two bedroom, 4th floor flat enjoying superb uninterrupted, panoramic views over Clydebank to the distant hills and situated in a popular residential area close to the town centre and local amenities. This property will attract a range of different buyers from the firs...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a well-presented two-bedroom flat in Clydebank Central. The property benefits from a modern interior, a recently updated kitchen and bathroom, and access to communal garden space. Its location offers good transport links and local amenities. The flat is competitively priced compared to other properties in the area, making it an attractive option for first-time buyers or investors. The flat is located close to Singer train station.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
442.57

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
110,832.00 £
Decreased by 22.84 %
from 143,647.00 £
Est sale value
79,220.03 £
Decreased by 5.79 %
from 84,088.30 £
Average area rental value
876.00 £/mo
Increased by 9.77 %
from 798.00 £/mo
Est letting value
442.57 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 442.57 £/mo
Est rental Yield
9.48 %
Increased by 42.13 %
from 6.67 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Countrywide created the listing.

Images

Picture No. 02 Picture No. 04 Picture No. 05 Picture No. 06 Picture No. 07 Picture No. 08 Picture No. 10 Picture No. 11 Picture No. 12 Picture No. 13 Picture No. 15 Picture No. 14 Picture No. 16 Picture No. 20

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Queen Mary Gardens £ 000.00 KM
Radnor Street £ 000.00 KM
Milton Mains Road £ 000.00 KM
Clarence Drive £ 219,00000.00 KM
Morar Road £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Singer9988SIN0.75 KM
Clydebank9855CYK1.35 KM
Dalmuir9992DMR1.68 KM
Drumry9993DMY2.96 KM
Yoker9990YOK3.44 KM