Charming period home in central Clevedon location
MA

Charming period home in central Clevedon location

By Mark Templer Residential Sales

£ 400,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Mark Templer Residential Sales says ..

Nestled on the ever-desirable Queens Road, this elegant Victorian home is bursting with potential, ready to be transformed into a breathtaking period residence. Just moments from Clevedon’s vibrant town centre, the fashionable Hill Road, and the stunning seafront, this is an opportunity not to be...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3-bedroom semi-detached house located in Clevedon, North Somerset. The property is a period home, which is evident from the images provided. It benefits from a good-sized garden, though it appears to need some attention. The interior shows a mix of original features and some modernisation. The kitchen and bathroom appear dated and could benefit from an upgrade. The location is central Clevedon, which is generally considered desirable. However, the provided data lacks details on the proximity to amenities and transport links. The list price is significantly lower than the average price for the area, which could make it attractive to buyers. However, considering the need for potential renovations, the price may still be considered reasonable.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,339.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
277,475.00 £
Decreased by 35.10 %
from 427,510.00 £
Est sale value
475,345.00 £
Decreased by 18.76 %
from 585,143.00 £
Average area rental value
1,067.00 £/mo
Decreased by 9.11 %
from 1,174.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,339.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,339.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.61 %
Increased by 39.70 %
from 3.30 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Mark Templer Residential Sales marked this listing as sold.

  • Mark Templer Residential Sales created the listing.