Plymouth Avenue, Fleetwood, Lancashire, FY7
IN

Plymouth Avenue, Fleetwood, Lancashire, FY7

By Independent Estate Agency

£ 249,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Independent Estate Agency says ..

Refurbished & Extremely Spacious Detached True Bungalow, 3 double Bedrooms, 20ft Lounge, NEW Kitchen, Utility, 2 Conservatories, Modern Shower Room, 'Combi' Gas Central Heating, UPVC Double Glazing, fully owned Solar Panels, 17ft Attached Garage, Driveway Parking, New Flooring & Decoration, Vacant.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a detached bungalow in Fleetwood, Lancashire. The property features three bedrooms and one bathroom, with a total area of 1,257.22 sqft. It includes a garden and off-street parking. The property is located near several schools and transportation links. The interior appears to be in good, modern condition. The asking price of £249,000 seems reasonable compared to the average price per square foot in the area. The property is a modern detached bungalow that would be perfect for a small family or someone looking to downsize. The property is in good condition and is located in a convenient location.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,257.22

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
506,126.00 £
Decreased by 9.26 %
from 557,769.00 £
Est sale value
455,113.64 £
Increased by 21.89 %
from 373,394.34 £
Average area rental value
1,463.00 £/mo
Decreased by 1.55 %
from 1,486.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,257.22 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.47 %
Increased by 8.44 %
from 3.20 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Independent Estate Agency created the listing.