Flat E, 27 Well Street
RO

Flat E, 27 Well Street

By Rosewood Property

£ 200,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Rosewood Property says ..

Beautifully presented 2 Bedroom Apartment on the 2nd Floor of this block of 6 located in Well Street, off York Road. Super Entrance Hallway, Living/Dining, Kitchen, Bathroom, 2 Bedrooms and lots of storage space! Allocated parking and a storage space at the rear. Permit parking available in the S...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a two-bedroom apartment located in Exeter, Devon. The apartment is in good condition and appears to have been recently updated. The location is convenient, with nearby transportation links and schools. The price of £200,000 seems reasonable considering the average price of similar properties in the area, although it is lower than the average. The property benefits from a small garden.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Lot (est)
667.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
706,667.00 £
Increased by 49.96 %
from 471,233.00 £
Average area rental value
1,211.00 £/mo
Increased by 36.68 %
from 886.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.06 %
Decreased by 8.85 %
from 2.26 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Rosewood Property marked this listing as sold.

  • Rosewood Property created the listing.