Mitchells Avenue, Wombwell, Barnsley, S73 8GA
NestledIn logo

Mitchells Avenue, Wombwell, Barnsley, S73 8GA

By NestledIn

£ 235,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

NestledIn says ..

Presented to a show home standard, this stunning 3 bedroom detached home truly has the wow factor!  Set in a lovely position backing onto trees and boasting a flat, enclosed garden, it offers the perfect balance of comfort, space and style. Inside, every room is beautifully pre...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a modern detached property located in Wombwell, Barnsley. The house has three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The property appears to be in good condition, with a modern interior and a well-maintained garden. The property benefits from off-street parking and a garage. The location offers convenient access to local schools and transportation links. The asking price is slightly above the average for the area, but may be justified by the property’s condition and features.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
238.74

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
176,250.00 £
Increased by 3.89 %
from 169,657.00 £
Est sale value
43,928.16 £
Increased by 2.22 %
from 42,973.20 £
Average area rental value
554.00 £/mo
Decreased by 16.69 %
from 665.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.77 %
Decreased by 19.79 %
from 4.70 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • NestledIn created the listing.