IV
Waterside Heights, 16 Booth Road, London, Greater London, E16
By Ivy & Stone
£ 400,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Ivy & Stone says ..
Discover this chain-free, two-double-bedroom apartment in Waterside Heights, offering river views, open-plan living, and exclusive access to a 24-hour concierge and on-site gymnasium.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 3
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 736.25
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 470,329.00 £Decreased by 0.02 %
- Est sale value
- 450,585.00 £Increased by 3.03 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,036.00 £/moIncreased by 3.77 %
- Est letting value
- 1,472.50 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.19 %Increased by 3.80 %
- Crime Rate
- 10.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 470,425.00 £
from 437,332.50 £
from 1,962.00 £/mo
from 1,472.50 £/mo
from 5.00 %
from 10.00 %
Agent Activity
Ivy & Stone created the listing.