Coleshill Road, Teddington
JA

Coleshill Road, Teddington

By Jackson-Stops

£ 585,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Jackson-Stops says ..

This top floor period conversion is offered to the market with no onward chain. Offering 1,122 square feet of living space and being in excellent condition this is the perfect property for a small family, young professional or even an investment purchase. The property benefits from private alloca...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom flat located on Coleshill Road in Teddington, Richmond Upon Thames. The flat is situated in a desirable area with good transport links to Teddington station (0.91km) and other stations along the South Western Railway line. There are also a number of highly-rated schools within a reasonable distance, including Turing House School (0.18km) and St Mary’s And St Peter’s Church Of England Primary School (0.56km). The property itself appears to be modern and well-maintained, based on the provided images. The lack of plot size information prevents a comment on the land aspect. However, given the average property price in the area is £774,046 and the average price per sqft is £820, the listed price of £585,000 for this 1,122.68 sqft flat seems reasonable, particularly when considering the lower prices of nearby flats. The property benefits from a modern design and finish.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
9
Land
0
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,122.68

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,180,905.00 £
Increased by 53.18 %
from 770,945.00 £
Est sale value
1,321,394.36 £
Increased by 65.08 %
from 800,470.84 £
Average area rental value
2,648.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.60 %
from 2,581.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,245.36 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2,245.36 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.69 %
Decreased by 33.08 %
from 4.02 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Jackson-Stops created the listing.