Coiners Fold, Mytholmroyd, Hebden Bridge, HX7
RE

Coiners Fold, Mytholmroyd, Hebden Bridge, HX7

By Reeds Rains

£ 640,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Reeds Rains says ..

Come and take a look around this stunning, well presented, detached family home, located on a quiet cul de sac and found within a sought after location in Mytholmroyd. Situated on the hillside, on a large private plot, with stunning valley views but with the convenience of being a short walk away...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4 bedroom detached house located in Mytholmroyd, Calderdale. It is in good condition and has a garden. The list price is £640,000. The average price for a property in this area is £783,409, and the average price per square foot is £720. This property is 1,973.02 square feet, so the price per square foot is approximately £324. This is significantly lower than the average price per square foot in the area. The property is located close to several schools and train stations. The property appears well maintained and modern.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,973.02

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
482,500.00 £
Decreased by 52.31 %
from 1,011,711.00 £
Est sale value
1,617,876.40 £
Increased by 5.53 %
from 1,533,036.54 £
Average area rental value
2,188.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.19 %
from 2,080.00 £/mo
Est letting value
5,919.06 £/mo
Increased by 200.00 %
from 1,973.02 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.44 %
Increased by 120.24 %
from 2.47 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Reeds Rains created the listing.