Pilsworth Road, Heywood
AN

Pilsworth Road, Heywood

By Andrew Kelly

£ 175,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Andrew Kelly says ..

EXTENDED TWO BEDROOM MID TERRACE CONVENIENTLY LOCATED PROVIDING EASY ACCESS TO ROCHDALE, BURY AND HEYWOOD TOWN CENTRES. Andrew Kelly & Associates are delighted to offer for sale this TWO BEDROOM, TWO RECEPTION ROOM MID TERRACED HOME, situated in a highly sought-after location of Hopwood, close...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom, one-bathroom terraced house in Heywood, Greater Manchester is listed at £175,000. The property is situated on Pilsworth Road, in the West Heywood area, and benefits from being close to local schools such as Woodland Community Primary School (rated Good by Ofsted) and several other schools within a 1km radius. Transportation links are also relatively convenient, with several train stations within a reasonable distance. The property itself appears to be in good condition from the photos provided, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. However, the plot size is listed as 0.00 sqft, indicating a lack of garden space. Compared to the area average price of £472,681 and average price per sqft of £472, the listed price of £175,000 seems significantly lower. While this could indicate a good value proposition, further investigation into the specific reasons for the lower price would be necessary. Nearby comparable properties show a range of prices, with some properties in similar condition and location selling for slightly less and others significantly more. This suggests that the price may be competitive but requires more detailed analysis to confirm.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
950.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
511,000.00 £
Increased by 12.42 %
from 454,543.00 £
Est sale value
558,600.00 £
Increased by 14.17 %
from 489,250.00 £
Average area rental value
1,413.00 £/mo
Decreased by 25.47 %
from 1,896.00 £/mo
Est letting value
950.00 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 1,900.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.32 %
Decreased by 33.73 %
from 5.01 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Andrew Kelly created the listing.