FE
Cranes Park, Surbiton, KT5
By Featherstone Leigh
£ 3,750,000
Reviews
4 out of 5 stars
Featherstone Leigh says ..
Set behind a sweeping gravel driveway framed by flowering perennials, this magnificent Victorian residence offers a rare opportunity to own a home that balances period charm with modern comfort. Lovingly restored over 20 years, this five bedroom, four-bathroom family home, has been transformed in...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 9
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Sqft (est)
- 3,592.78
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 401,729.00 £Decreased by 10.51 %
- Est sale value
- 1,853,874.48 £Increased by 7.28 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,630.00 £/moDecreased by 14.30 %
- Est letting value
- 7,185.56 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.87 %Decreased by 4.13 %
- Crime Rate
- 2.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 448,918.00 £
from 1,728,127.18 £
from 1,902.00 £/mo
from 7,185.56 £/mo
from 5.08 %
from 2.00 %
Agent Activity
Featherstone Leigh created the listing.