SA
31 Pound Gate, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 2HN
By Savills
£ 200,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Savills says ..
Auction Sale - 19/08/2025 - To book viewings, view the legal pack and register to bid please refer to the full sales particulars on the Savills Auctions website A three bedroom semi-detached in need of modernisation, benefitting from front and rear gardens, well located for the shopping and...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 8
- Condition
- 5
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 6
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 0
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 317,500.00 £Increased by 26.46 %
- Average area rental value
- 900.00 £/moDecreased by 13.71 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.40 %Decreased by 31.86 %
- Crime Rate
- 20.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 251,061.00 £
from 1,043.00 £/mo
from 4.99 %
from 20.00 %
Agent Activity
Savills created the listing.